Dominique: Personal Computer and Edit Essay

Submitted By dpeters1
Words: 1756
Pages: 8

. | Top of Form | PowerEdge R900 | PowerEdge R900, 2x E7420 Xeon, Four Cores, 2.13GHz, 8M Cache, 1066Mhz FSB, Windows Server®2008SP2,Datacenter x64, Includes Hyper-V™, (4 CPU) | | | Unit Price: $49,190 | - $2,100 | | | | | | | SYSTEM OPTIONS | | | PowerEdge R900 | PowerEdge R900, 2x E7420 Xeon, Four Cores, 2.13GHz, 8M Cache, 1066Mhz FSB | edit | Additional Processor | Upgrade to Four Quad Core E7420 Xeon, 2.13GHz, 8M Cache, 1066Mhz FSB | edit | Memory | 256GB Memory, 32X8GB, 667MHz | edit | Operating System | Windows Server®2008SP2,Datacenter x64, Includes Hyper-V™, (4 CPU) | edit | Operating System Additions | 5-Pack of Windows Essential Business Server®2008 Device CALs (Premium) | edit | O/S Partitions | 40GB Microsoft OS Partition Override | edit | Backplane | 1X8 SAS Backplane, for 2.5 Inch SAS Hard Drives only, PowerEdge R900 | edit | External RAID Controllers | Internal SAS Drive Controller, No RAID | edit | External Storage Controller(s) | None | edit | Primary Hard Drive | 500GB 7.2K RPM Near-Line SAS 2.5-in HotPlug Hard Drive | edit | 2nd Hard Drive | 73GB 10K RPM Serial-Attach SCSI 3Gbps 2.5-in HotPlug Hard Drive | edit | 3rd Hard Drive | 500GB 7.2K RPM Near-Line SAS 2.5-in HotPlug Hard Drive | edit | 4th Hard Drive | None | edit | 5th Hard Drive | None | edit | 6th Hard Drive | None | edit | 7th Hard Drive | None | edit | 8th Hard Drive | None | edit | Rack Rails | Versa Rails for Dell Racks | edit | Bezel | PowerEdge R900 Active Bezel | edit | Power Cords | 2x Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to C14, 15 amp, wall plug, 10 feet / 3 meter | edit | | NETWORKING OPTIONS | | | Network Card | Four (4) Fully Integrated Broadcom® 5708 Gigabit NICs, TOE Capable | edit | Fiber Channel HBAs | None | edit | TCP/IP Offload Engine Enablement | Integrated NICs are TOE Ready | edit | Modem / DRAC | None | edit | | SOFTWARE OPTIONS | | | Tape Backup Software | Symantec Backup Exec v12.5 SAN Suite | edit | Microsoft SQL Server 2005 | None | edit | Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Client Access Licenses | None | edit | | SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT | | | Systems Management Consoles with License | None | edit | Systems Management Licenses Only | None | edit | | OTHER OPTIONS | | | Optional Optical Drive | 8x DVD-ROM, Internal | edit | Keyboards, Mice and Related Devices | None | edit | External Server Accessories | None | edit | Documentation | Electronic System Documentation, OpenManage DVD Kit with DMC | edit | Additional Documentation | None | edit | | OTHER OPTIONS | | | Third Party Monitor | None | edit | Virtualization Protection Software | None | edit | workload migration software | None | edit | | SERVICE OPTIONS | | | Hardware Support Services | 3Yr Basic Hardware Warranty Repair: 5x10 HW-Only, 5x10 NBD Onsite | edit | Data Protection Offers | None | edit | Installation Services | No Installation | edit | Proactive Maintenance | None | edit | Dell Certified Enterprise Engineer Program | None | edit | Keep Your Hard Drive | None | edit | Dell Recycling | None | edit | Dell Contact Information on System | None | edit | | | | | | | | |
Bottom of Form | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Top of Form | PowerConnect 3548 | PowerConnect 3548, 48 Ports, Managed Switch, Stacking Capable | | | Unit Price: $3,085 | - $187 | | | | | | | SYSTEM OPTIONS | | | PowerConnect 3548 | PowerConnect 3548, 48 Ports, Managed Switch, Stacking Capable | edit | SFP Transceivers | Four SFP Optical Transceivers, 1000BASE-LX, LC Connector | edit | SFP Transceivers | SFP Copper Transceiver, 1000BASE-T, RJ-45 Connector | edit | External Redundant Power Supply | RPS-600, Redundant Power Supply for PowerConnect (Supports 4 units) | edit | Hardware…